School Committees (20-2021)

  • Home
  • School Committees (20-2021)
  • SMC COMMITTEE
  • ORGANISATION CHART
  • COMMITTEE

 

SMC (SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE)
     
CAPACITY RANK & NAME APPOINTMENT
CHAIRMAN AOC /Stn Cdr /CO  
  Air Cmde Shoeb Kazmi AOC 
     
MEMBERS Gp Capt Tarun Desai VSM C Adm O 
  Wg Cdr MI Akhtar SAO
  Wg Cdr HPS Sahota SMO 
  Mr P Ravi Kumar AGE
  SS Sidhu Stn MWO
  Dr Rajinder Singh Parent Rep
  JWO Tarun Rawat Parent Rep
  Mrs Shruti Teacher Rep
  JWO PK Singh School Manager
     
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Wg Cdr A Muralidharan OIC Edn
     
SECRETARY  Mrs. Preeti Sharma Off. Principal 

 

                    ORGANISATION CHART AIR FORCE SCHOOL HALWARA

 

CHAIRMAN

Air Cmde Shoeb Kazmi

C Adm O

Gp Capt Tarun Desai VSM

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Wg Cdr A Muralidharan

MANAGER AF SCHOOL   

JWO PK SINGH

OFF. PRINCIPAL AF SCHOOL  

MRS. PREETI SHARMA

                                                                    ↓

TEACHING STAFF

MTS

ACCOUNT / CLERK 



 



 

     INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Shruti                                                           (TGT)
  2. Mrs. Ritu                                                              (Librarian)
  3. Mrs. Rajni Sharma                                              (Counsellor)
  4. One Rep of AFWWA(L)                                       (TBD by AWWA(L))

 

        DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Indu Kumari                                (PRT)                 
  2. Mr. Rahul Mamgain                             (TGT)                        
  3. Mrs. Madhu Sharma                            (PRT)    
  4. Mrs. Payal Mehrotra                            (PRT)
  5. Miss. Navdeep Kaur                            (NTT)          

        

   LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  1.  Mrs. Rita Upadhyay                         (TGT)
  2.  Mrs. Reetu                                        (TGT)
  3.  Mrs. Tejpreet Kaur                           (PRT)
  4.  Mrs. Nutan                                        (PRT)
  5.  Mr. Supriyo Dey                                (OS)
  6.  Mrs. Jasbir Kaur                              (NTT)

  

   SCHOOL TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Geeta Khosla                    (TGT)
  2. Mrs. Balwinder Kaur                 (PT I)
  3. Mrs. Shalley                               (PRT)
  4. Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur                    (NTT)
  5. Mrs. Jasbir Kaur                        (NTT)