School Committees (2022-23)

  • Home
  • School Committees (2022-23)
  • SMC COMMITTEE
  • ORGANISATION CHART
  • COMMITTEE

 

SMC (SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE)
     
CAPACITY RANK & NAME APPOINTMENT
CHAIRMAN AOC /Stn Cdr /CO  
  Air Cmde Shoeb Kazmi AOC 
     
MEMBERS Gp Capt J POOSHA C Adm O 
  Wg Cdr Mukesh Pannu SAO
  Wg Cdr HPS Sahota SMO 
  Flt Lt Aditi Dubey OIC Edn
  MWO A Tiwari St MWO
  Sgt Gopal Kumar Parent Rep
  Mr Satish Kumar Teacher Rep
  JWO PK Singh School Manager
  Mrs Shyamli Waraich Principal
     
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR  Flt Lt Aditi Dubey OIC Edn
     
SECRETARY  Mrs. Shyamli Waraich  Principal 

 

                    ORGANISATION CHART AIR FORCE SCHOOL HALWARA

 

CHAIRMAN

Air Cmde Shoeb Kazmi

C Adm O

Gp Capt Tarun Desai VSM

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Flt Lt Aditi Dubey

 

MANAGER AF SCHOOL   

JWO PK SINGH

OFF. PRINCIPAL AF SCHOOL  

Mrs. Shyamli Waraich

                                                                    ↓

TEACHING STAFF

MTS

ACCOUNT / CLERK 



 



 

     INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Geeta Khosla                                                 TGT English
  2. Mrs. Sanchita                                                         PRT           
  3. Mrs. Navdeep Kaur                                                NTT
  4. One Rep of AFWWA(L)                                       TBD by AWWA(L)
  5. Mr. Satish                                                               TGT Drawing

 

        DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Satish                                            (TGT)                 
  2. Mrs. Madu Sharma                             (PRT)                        
  3. Mrs. Indu Kumari                                (PRT)    
  4. Mrs. Anamika                                      (PRT)
  5. Mrs. Jasvir Kaur                                 (NTT)          

        

   LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  1.  Mrs. Madhu Sharma                        (PRT)
  2.  Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur                    (PRT)
  3.  Mr. Ajay Kumar                                (Clerk)
  4.  Mrs. Richa Sharma Negi                  (PRT)
  5.  Mrs. Nutan                                         (PRT)
  6.  Mrs. Jasbir Kaur                                (NTT)

  

   SCHOOL TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Shruti                                (TGT)
  2. Mr. A. K Mishra                         (PRT)
  3. Mrs. Shalley                               (PRT)
  4. Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur                    (NTT)